3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC1SS9-003
GTIN: 00845425007285
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$4.83
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $4.74 $4.66 $4.59 $4.49
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 3 Meter
SKU FP-LCLC1SS9-003
GTIN 00845425007285
Weight (Lbs) 0.04
Customers also bought

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.43

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.63

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.26

5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$5.24

10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$6.23

Modular Adapter Kit - DB25 Male to RJ45 - Beige by Networx®

These Modular Adapter Kit - DB25 Male to RJ45 - Beige are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.01

Modular Adapter Kit - DB25 Female to RJ45 - Beige

These Modular Adapter Kit - DB25 Female to RJ45 - Beige are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70
Recently Viewed

3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Clear all