30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST

by Networx®
This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-SCST2MD5-030
GTIN: 00845425012319
Manufacturer: Networx®
$23.49
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $23.02 $22.66 $22.31 $21.85
Description
Networx® top quality, 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.10 dB (SC); 0.30 dB (ST)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in); (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 30 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-SCST2MD5-030
GTIN 00845425012319
Weight (Lbs) 0.78
Recently Viewed

30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all