10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST

by Networx®
This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber... read more
SKU: FP-LCST3MD5-010
GTIN: 00845425006370
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$16.37
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $16.04 $15.71 $15.38 $15.06
Description

Networx® top quality 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber is OM3 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for 10-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch; (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Color Aqua
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM3
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 10 Meter
SKU FP-LCST3MD5-010
GTIN 00845425006370
Weight (Lbs) 0.20
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.75
5.0 (4)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.13
5.0 (4)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.36
5.0 (4)

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 2 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$1.11

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 3 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$1.26

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$10.13

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.79

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Gray, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
Recently Viewed

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
Clear all