ICC

St Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Ceramic

SKU: ICFOPT26BK
GTIN: 633758001724

$10.62

ST adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet... read more
Description

ST adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet. Provides a safe and secure means for connecting fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components. Provides an easy to use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance. Holds 6 ICFOA7SM02 simplex ST fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 6 fibers.

Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Black
SKU ICFOPT26BK
GTIN 633758001724
Weight (Lbs) 0.14
Customers also bought
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
ICC

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$6.93