St Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Ceramic

by ICC
ST adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet... read more
SKU: ICFOPT26BK
GTIN: 633758001724
Manufacturer: ICC
$13.75
Description

ST adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet. Provides a safe and secure means for connecting fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components. Provides an easy to use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance. Holds 6 ICFOA7SM02 simplex ST fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 6 fibers.

Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Black
SKU ICFOPT26BK
GTIN 633758001724
Weight (Lbs) 0.14
Customers also bought

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
10

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$5.16

Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure 12-panel by ICC

Enclosure fiber optic12-panel 3 rack mount spacesrack-mountable
$353.40