SFP Ethernet Fiber Module - 100Base-SX, LC Multimode, 155m, 1310nm

by Networx
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
SKU: SFP-100MM-LC
GTIN: 845425021236
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$48.22
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $47.26 $46.29 $45.33
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 100 Mbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 155 meters over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Laser Type FP
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Compliance SFF-8472
Wavelength 1310nm
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Maximum Transfer Distance 155m
Color Silver
SKU SFP-100MM-LC
GTIN 845425021236
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Customers also bought

Networx Gigabit Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot for Multimode or Singlemode Fiber

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base Fiber Optic Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance up to 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron).
$32.35
In stock

Networx 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$12.69
In stock
5 (1)

Networx Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$64.47
In stock
5 (6)