SC Multimode Field Installable Connector - 50/125 - 3.0mm cable

by Networx®
Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives... read more
SKU: AC-FICSC53
GTIN: 00845425015440
Manufacturer: Networx®
Core Size Options:
Core Size 50/125, Fiber Type Multimode 50/125 Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125, Fiber Type Multimode 62.5/125 Multimode Core Size 9/125, Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode
Out of Stock
$11.68
Description

Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to terminate fiber optic connections in the field with minimum downtime. With a low insersion loss of ?0.75dB these field installable connectors are perfect for those who require only the best performance possible. Available in various connections these field installable fiber optic connectors will ensure that jobs are finish in a timely manner without any need to do more work than required.

  • Tool: Orange Polypropylene
  • Cap: Transparent Polyethylene
  • Connector: 50/125 Multimode
  • Nut: Brass/Nickle Plated
  • Boot: Black TPE 3.0mm Diameter
  • Insertion Loss: ?0.75dB
  • Vibration: 10 to 55HZ 1.5mm double amplitude
  • Durability: 500 cycles
  • Operating Temperature: -10C to +50C
  • Storage Temperature: -20C to +70C
Products specifications
Color Black
Connector A SC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Type Multimode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AC-FICSC53
GTIN 00845425015440
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers also bought

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.80
5.0 (1)

ST Mutlimode Field Installable Connector - 50/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

2 Port Stainless Steel Keystone Faceplate by Networx®

Networx® brushed stainless steel Faceplates provide elegant designer styling and are ideal in environments that demand a more durable, sanitary, easy-to-clean solution.
$2.97
4.7 (6)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.37

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Ceramic by ICC

Adapter panel fiber optic 6-port ceramic sleeve multimode/singlemodeloaded panel with 6-simplex sc adapters
$10.56

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.26
Recently Viewed

SC Multimode Field Installable Connector - 50/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
Clear all