FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 50 micron - 6 Pack

by OCC
FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 50 micron - 6 Pack from Computer Cable Store™. SMP's Xpress Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations... read more
SKU: FXC-LC5-6
Manufacturer: OCC
$163.17
Description
FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 50 micron - 6 Pack. SMP's Xpress Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. These connectors eliminate the need for messy epoxies and expensive tools by offering a pre-polished solution that can be installed in minutes. Xpress Connectors have a prestubbed factory polished ferrule that joins to the fiber using a precise mechanical alignment and a special low loss index matching gel. Each Connector comes with a specially designed clip that holds the clamping devices open for the fiber to be inserted. Once the fiber is inserted, squeeze the clip to release the blades, remove clip and discard.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector LC
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Type Multimode
Package Quantity 6
SKU FXC-LC5-6
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)

Indoor / Outdoor 2 Strand Fiber Distribution Cable - Multimode OM2 50/125 micron, Riser Rated - 1000 FT by OCC

The Indoor / Outdoor 2 Strand Fiber Distribution Cable - Multimode OM2 50/125 micron, Riser Rated - 1000 FT is used in trunking, LAN, and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required. This cable has a fiber core size of 50/125 micron and a 4.8mm outside diameter.
$296.80
5.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 50 micron - 6 Pack by OCC

FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 50 micron - 6 Pack from Computer Cable Store™. SMP's Xpress Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations.
Clear all