FiberOpticx Economy Fiber Cleaver

by OCC
FiberOpticx Economy Fiber Cleaver from Computer Cable Store™. To create a full solution, SMP offers Fiber Strippers and Cleavers to assist in field fiber polishes and terminations... read more
SKU: FOCT2
Manufacturer: OCC
$469.26
Description
FiberOpticx Economy Fiber Cleaver. To create a full solution, SMP offers Fiber Strippers and Cleavers to assist in field fiber polishes and terminations. These tools, necessary for any fiber optic project installation, are backed by SMP's 15 year product warranty and are a value added component to the SMP FiberOpticx product line.

Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
SKU FOCT2
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

SC Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$37.07
5.0 (4)

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$4.86

Fiber Optic Strip Tool by Networx®

The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future.
$14.61

Lc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-duplex Ceramic by ICC

LC adapter panels are designed to fit fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmissions and broadband internet.
$18.29

FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 62.5 micron - 6 Pack by OCC

FiberOpticx Xpress Fiber Connector - LC 62.5 micron - 6 Pack from Computer Cable Store™. SMP's Xpress Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations.
$163.17

FiberOpticx Fiber Stripper by OCC

FiberOpticx Fiber Stripper from Computer Cable Store™. To create a full solution, SMP offers Fiber Strippers and Cleavers to assist in field fiber polishes and terminations.
$152.19
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Economy Fiber Cleaver by OCC

FiberOpticx Economy Fiber Cleaver from Computer Cable Store™. To create a full solution, SMP offers Fiber Strippers and Cleavers to assist in field fiber polishes and terminations.
Clear all