OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 8 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve

SKU: 818MMST

$38.19

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 8 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
Description
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 8 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector ST
Fiber Type Multimode
Ports 8 Port
SKU 818MMST
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Assembled

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
5.0 (4)
$1.44
In stock
Networx

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
$8.58
Networx

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
$8.01
In stock
Networx

24 Port Cat 6 Rack Mount Patch Panel - 1U, TAA Compliant, RoHS Compliant

CAT6 Patch Panels from Networx® will maximize your network performance and will keep up with even the greatest of changes in your network.
4.5 (2)
$43.73
In stock
Great Lakes

14 Outlets (6 Front/8 Back) 19" Surge Suppressor C.B., 5-15P Plug, 5-15R Receptacle

14 Outlets (6 Front/8 Back) 19" Surge Suppressor C.B., 5-15P Plug, 5-15R Receptacle
$171.00