2U Wall Rack Mount Box

by Great Lakes®
2U Wall Rack Mount Box. Dimensions 4"H x 19.75"W x 21.63"D. Great Lakes offers enclosures for data and telecommunication equipment, computer control rooms, LAN equipment and file server workstations... read more
SKU: WR2
Manufacturer: Great Lakes®
$104.00
Description
2U Wall Rack Mount Box
  • 19 inch EIA 310-D  compliant mounting
  • #10-32 threaded mounting holes
  • 3 position adjustable rails
  • Keyed wall mounting holes (16" centers) for left, right, or vertical equipment orientation
  • Removable cover
  • All steel construction
  • Durable black texture powder coat finish
  • Vented
  • Dimensions:  4"H x 19.75"W x 21.63"D
  • Weight Capacity: 50 lbs.
Customer Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Works great
I recently moved my company into a new office which was recently remodeled. The owner assumed new tenants would be working wirelessly with wifi so he did not install ethernet wall plates. To simplify things, we ran one fiber cable from the machine room to a 10GigE switch on the far wall of the office, then ran slim-line ethernet to workstations or three other switches. These boxes were perfect to house the switches. The box is really heavy duty, so we didn't even bother mounting to the wall... just left them standing upright like a computer tower next to the workstations. Fantastic solution.
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Depth 21.63 Inches
Material Steel
Weight Capacity 50 lbs
Width 19.75 Inch
Height 4 Inch
Manufacturer Great Lakes, Inc
Color Black
RMU 2U
SKU WR2
Weight (Lbs) 17.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.44
4

Flush Mount Hd Blank Patch Panel 24-port 1rms by ICC

24-port 1 rack mount space. Accepts high density modular connectors. Includes #12 rack screws. 24-port high density version provides room for 24 ports in one rack mount space (1 rms).
$17.45

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.58
1

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 8 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 8 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$38.19

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.01
1