Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Optic Adapter - ST to SC Multimode Simplex

With Computer Cable Store™ Fiber Optic Adapter - ST to SC Multimode Simplex you can connect 2 fiber cables together to extend the distance. Read More
SKU: 9-STSCSM-S
Availability: Out of stock
$4.45
Volume Discounts
Quantity5+10+
Price$4.32$4.23

With Computer Cable Store™ Fiber Optic Adapter - ST to SC Multimode Simplex you can connect 2 fiber cables together to extend the distance. We always recommend to replace the entire run of fiber when ever possible, However if that is not possible our Fiber Optic Adapter - ST to SC Multimode Simplex is perfect for the job.

  • Connect ST to SC MultiMode cables
  • High quality molded plastic case
  • Pannel mountable
Products specifications
Connector AST Female
Connector BSC Female
Weight (Lbs)0.01
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product