DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT)

by Vivid AV®
Vivid AV® DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT). If you have a DVI-I or DVI-D output device that you need to connect to a DVI-I or DVI-D display, then this quality DVI-D Dual Link Cable is the right choice for your application... read more
SKU: AV-DVIDL-005M
GTIN: 00845425016904
Manufacturer: Vivid AV®
Length Options:
Length 3 FT 3 FT Length 6 FT 6 FT Length 10 FT 10 FT
Length 16 FT 16 FT
In stock
$12.69
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $12.43 $12.18 $11.92
Description
Vivid AV® DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT). Digital Visual Interface (DVI) Cables are today's standard for quality, high-performance applications such as connecting DVD players, HDTV, PC's, digital flat panel displays, digital CRT displays, or even projectors. When you won't settle for less than top quality results and refuse to pay high prices then consider choosing Vivid AV® as your source for DVI connectivity. All of our DVI cables are fully HDCP compliant where applicable. If you have a DVI-I or DVI-D output device that you need to connect to a DVI-I or DVI-D display, then this quality DVI-D to DVI-D Cable is the right choice for your application.
  • DVI-D Male to DVI-D Male
  • Dual TMDS Link for a maximum bandwidth of 330 MHz
  • Supports resolutions up to 2048 x 1536
  • Transmits Digital signals only, at speeds close to 10 Gbps!
  • Used to connect Digital Flat Panels, digital CRT displays, projectors, HDTV, etc.
Related Videos
Digital Video Cables Quick Guide Digital Video Cables Quick Guide
Reviews
5 star (12)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 12 reviews
Cable Review
Works perfectly.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Review title is required.
I received what I ordered quickly, packaged properly, and in great condition. Thank you, CCS.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
DVI-D Dual link cable
Quality is excellent and received as quoted.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Dual Link Cable
Quick online ordering, prompt shipment, received promptly and in great condition... thank you!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Nice cables
Work great, good quality, and perfect length.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 12 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A DVI-D Male
Connector B DVI-D Male
Connector Plating Gold
Wire Gauge 28 AWG
Conductors 29
Color Black
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Vivid AV®
Length 16 FT
SKU AV-DVIDL-005M
GTIN 00845425016904
Weight (Lbs) 1.12
Customers also bought

RJ11 4 Conductor Cross Wired Modular Telephone Cable - 7 FT by Networx®

This 6P4C Cross Wired Modular Telephone Cable is built with long term use in mind. Assembled using heavy-duty 28 AWG silver satin cable this Modular Telephone Cable will be working just like new years down the road.
$0.49

3 Meter (9.84 FT) HDMI to DVI-D Cable by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® 3 Meter HDMI to DVI-D Cable offers the highest quality digital picture and is completely HDCP compliant.
$5.02
13

10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$14.33
$20.48 (30% off)
Sale

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.04
2

CAT6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$0.89
14

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.55
14

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.21
14

DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 3 Meter (9.84 FT) by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 3 Meter (9.84 FT). If you have a DVI-I or DVI-D output device that you need to connect to a DVI-I or DVI-D display, then this quality DVI-D Dual Link Cable is the right choice for your application.
$10.25
12
Recently Viewed

DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT) by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT). If you have a DVI-I or DVI-D output device that you need to connect to a DVI-I or DVI-D display, then this quality DVI-D Dual Link Cable is the right choice for your application.
12
Clear all