3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

by Networx®
This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-LCSC1SD9-003
GTIN: 00845425007643
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$8.77
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $8.59 $8.46 $8.33 $8.15
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC); 0.10 dB (SC/UPC)
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch; (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (2)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 2 reviews
built well and priced very reasonably
These cables are built well and priced very reasonably. - Mark M. - OH, US
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Great product & Service.
Needed cables fast, placed order online and picked up the next day. Great product & Service. - Thomas F. - PA, US
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 2 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 3 Meter
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCSC1SD9-003
GTIN 00845425007643
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Purple, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.35
5.0 (6)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Purple, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.21
5.0 (6)

1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.97
5.0 (2)

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.88

CAT6 Patch Cable - 14 FT, Purple, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$3.05
5.0 (6)

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$8.37
5.0 (2)

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.26
5.0 (2)

5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.57
5.0 (2)
Recently Viewed

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
5.0 (2)
Clear all