Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

by Networx™
This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FP-LCSC1SD9-003
Availability: In stock
$8.27
Volume Discounts
Quantity2+10+20+50+
Price$8.17$8.07$8.02$7.87
Networx™ top quality, high-speed 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC); 0.10 dB (SC/UPC)
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch; (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Connector ALC Male
Connector BSC Male
ColorYellow
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Core Size9/125
ManufacturerNetworx™
Length3 Meter
Fiber ClassificationOS1
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
UL ListedYes
RoHS CompliantYes
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
GTIN00845425007643
Weight (Lbs)0.09
AvailabilityIn stock
Add your review
Overall Rating:
5.0 / 5 (based on 1 reviews)

100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
built well and priced very reasonably
These cables are built well and priced very reasonably. - Mark M. - OH, US
From: Mark | Date: 7/18/2013
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)