3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC

SKU: FP-LCSC4MD5-003
GTIN: 00845425017765

$10.60
In stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 2 or more
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $10.39 $10.18 $9.96 $9.75
Save 2% 4% 6% 8%

This 3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized... read more
Description
Networx® top quality 3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed of the finest components and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 4 (OM4) compliant for 100-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch; (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Violet
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM4
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 3 Meter
SKU FP-LCSC4MD5-003
GTIN 00845425017765
Weight (Lbs) 0.08
Customers also bought
Networx

2 Port Surface Mount Box - White

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
4.8 (14)
$1.13
In stock
Networx

4 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - White

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
5.0 (5)
$0.99
In stock
Networx

2 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - White

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
4.7 (7)
$0.99
In stock
Networx

1 Port Surface Mount Box - White

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
4.8 (14)
$0.99
In stock
Networx

1 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - White

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
4.8 (10)
$0.99
In stock