RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 25 FT, BNC, Black

by Vivid AV®
Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 25ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity... read more
SKU: AV-B58BK-025
GTIN: 00845425014344
Manufacturer: Vivid AV®
Length: 25 FT
25 FT
50 FT
In stock
$6.29
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $6.16 $6.04 $5.91
Description
Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 25ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity. Designed for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network
  • 25 foot RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cable
  • Connector Type: Male BNC to Male BNC
  • Foil Shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference
  • Stranded Core
  • 50 Ohm Cable
Products specifications
Connector A BNC Male
Connector B BNC Male
Color Black
Cable Type RG-58
Wire Gauge 20 AWG
Cable Jacket PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Impedance 50 Ohm
Shielding Dual Shield
Core Solid
Conductor Copper Coated Steel
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Vivid AV®
Length 25 FT
SKU AV-B58BK-025
GTIN 00845425014344
Weight (Lbs) 0.69
Customers also bought

RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 50 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality RG58 Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 50ft RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity.
$7.24

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65

RG59 Coaxial Patch Cable - 12 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality 12ft RG59/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC Cables are excellent for video applications such as CCTV, home theater, and much more.
$2.88
1

RG59 Coaxial Patch Cable - 6 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality 6ft RG59/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC Cables are excellent for video applications such as CCTV, home theater, and much more.
$2.40
1

Coaxial Adapter - F-Type Jack to BNC Plug

This Coaxial Adapter from Computer Cable Store™ offers you the ability to connect an F-Type cable to a BNC jack without having to buy a new cable.
$1.27