20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC

by Networx®
This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCSC2MD5-020
GTIN: 00845425007025
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$17.72
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $17.36 $17.01 $16.65 $16.30
Description
Networx® top quality, 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 20 Meter
SKU FP-LCSC2MD5-020
GTIN 00845425007025
Weight (Lbs) 0.33
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.74
18

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.29
18

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.79
18

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 1.5 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$2.52

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 3 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$2.76