1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST

by Networx®
This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-STST1SS9-001
GTIN: 00845425007520
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$3.70
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $3.63 $3.57 $3.52 $3.44
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter:‚  9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss:‚  typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss:‚  >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors:‚  (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Works well
These are 2mm jacketed jumpers. No cable memory and work well.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 1 Meter
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-STST1SS9-001
GTIN 00845425007520
Weight (Lbs) 0.04
Customers also bought

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.87
5.0 (1)

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.25

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.43

5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.41
5.0 (1)

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.72

3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.05
5.0 (1)

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57

1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$8.50
Recently Viewed

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
5.0 (1)
Clear all