10 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 M/F

by Networx®
Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without error... read more
SKU: SP-09M09FNM-010
GTIN: 00845425011848
Manufacturer: Networx®
Length Options:
Length 6 FT 6 FT
Length 10 FT 10 FT
In stock
$3.70
Description
Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without any degradation in the data flow. These Null Modem Cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • Ten foot Null Modem Cable
  • Connector Type: Male DB9 to Female DB9
  • Foil Shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference
  • Designed to connect two DTE or DCE devices to one another

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Mary
Exactly what I ordered nice packaging quick delivery.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 FT
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU SP-09M09FNM-010
GTIN 00845425011848
Weight (Lbs) 0.36
Customers also bought

DB9 Male to Male Gender Changer by Networx®

Networx® DB9 Male to Male Gender Changer's are an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$1.54
5.0 (3)

DB9 Female to Female Gender Changer by Networx®

Networx® DB9 Female to Female Gender Changer's are an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$1.54
5.0 (3)

Modular Adapter Kit - DB25 Male to RJ45 - Beige by Networx®

These Modular Adapter Kit - DB25 Male to RJ45 - Beige are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Female to RJ45 - Blue by Networx®

This Networx® Blue DB09 Female to RJ45 Modular Adapter Kit is unwired and used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70
5.0 (2)

6 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.17
5.0 (1)

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Yellow

These Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Yellow are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70
5.0 (1)

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Red by Networx®

This Networx® Red DB09 Male to RJ45 Modular Adapter Kit is unwired and used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70
5.0 (1)

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.26
Recently Viewed

10 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without error.
5.0 (1)
Clear all