COVID-19: An Update for Our Customers. Learn More

Wall Enclosure, Front/Rear Access, 27"H X 21"W X 24"D, 14U, Black

by Quest Manufacturing®
Quest 300 Series Wall Mount Enclosures are our best selling wall mount enclosures... read more
SKU: WM3019-14-02
GTIN: 800118021108
Manufacturer: Quest Manufacturing®
$475.57
Description
Quest 300 Series Wall Mount Enclosures are our best selling wall mount enclosures. They provide equipment access through the smoked acrylic reversible front door, as well as through a locking swing-out rear access. They come with front cage nut rails, are available in seven sizes, and come in black powdercoat microfinish.
Products specifications
Cage Nut Rails Front
Cage Nuts, Screws & Washers 12
Color Black
Compliance EIA-310D
Delivery Style Assembled
Electrostatic Powdercoat MicroFinish Black
Hinged Swing Out Design Yes
Internal Mounting Format 19"
Key Lock Set (2 Keys per Set) 1 Set
Load Capacity 130 lbs
Preinstalled 80CFM 110V Fans 1
Rack Size Depth (Internal) 20" (16")
Rack Size Width (Internal) 20.5" (19")
Reinforced Door Frame Yes
Door Style Smoked Acrylic
RMU 14U
Structure & Fabrication 18AWG Steel
Vented Side Panels Fixed
Manufacturer Quest Manufacturing™
SKU WM3019-14-02
GTIN 800118021108
Weight (Lbs) 59.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Purple, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.05
6

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$5.16

Lc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-duplex Ceramic by ICC

LC adapter panels are designed to fit fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmissions and broadband internet.
$19.44

Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure, 3-Panel 1 RMS by ICC

ICC’s new fiber optic rack mount enclosures consists of a fully enclosed 1 rack mount space (RMS), 19” wide enclosure which holds 3 fiber optic adapter panels and accepts one small splice tray.
$139.44

19" Horizontal Rack Mount Surge Strip, 12 Outlets, 120V/15A, 1U, Black by Quest Manufacturing®

This 12-Outlet Horizontal Power Distribution Units (PDU) is a UL listed surge protected power strip with EMI/RFI protection built-in.
$73.34

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.01
Recently Viewed

Wall Enclosure, Front/Rear Access, 27"H X 21"W X 24"D, 14U, Black by Quest Manufacturing®

Quest 300 Series Wall Mount Enclosures are our best selling wall mount enclosures.
Clear all