COVID-19: An Update for Our Customers. Learn More

SFP 10 Gigabit Fiber Module - 10GBase-LR, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm

by Networx®
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
SKU: SFP-10GSM-LR
GTIN: 845425021281
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$211.99
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $207.75 $203.51 $199.27
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Singlemode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Wavelength 1310nm
Laser Type DFB
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent SFP-10G-LR
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
SKU SFP-10GSM-LR
GTIN 845425021281
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Recently Viewed

SFP 10 Gigabit Fiber Module - 10GBase-LR, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm by Networx®

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
Clear all