3 Meter (9.84 FT) High Speed HDMI to Mini HDMI C Cable with Ethernet

by Vivid AV®
HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) offers a super fast link between two High Definition devices while saving space by combining Audio and Video into a single cable... read more
SKU: AV-HDMIAC-003M
GTIN: 00845425025241
Manufacturer: Vivid AV®
In stock
$6.07
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $5.96 $5.83 $5.71
Description

HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) offers a super fast link between two High Definition devices while saving space by combining Audio and Video into a single cable. HDMI High Speed with Ethernet, the newest iteration of HDMI, brings with it support for Ethernet enabled devices by adding in a dedicated channel for internet connectivity, 4K resolution which goes far beyond 1080p, and support for 3D. All Vivid AV®‚ cables meet or exceed the HDMI standard and will last far into the future.

  • 1080p Resolution - High Speed HDMI with Ethernet offers an incredible amount of bandwidth that supports 1080p Resolutions and beyond
  • 4K (UHD) - Clocking in at 3840 x 2160 pixels, 4K (Ultra High Definition) is the future of home theater HDTVs. At four times the resolution as 1080p, 4K will bring your digital media to life in a whole new way.
  • 3D - With strong sales in theaters nation wide, 3D is making a major impact in the home theater and gaming markets. All VividAV® High Speed HDMI Cables support 3D video formats. Both source and display devices must support 3D to take advantage of this revolutionary feature
  • HDMI with Ethernet
  • Length: 2 Meter (6.56 FT)
  • Connectors: HDMI A to Mini HDMI C
  • Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps
  • Supports up to 24 bit color
  • Simple, user-friendly connector
  • Compatible with a plethora of digital devices
  • Delivers a wide palette of colors
  • Supports 8 Channel Digital Audio
  • Dedicated Ethernet channel for Internet connected devices
Reviews
5 star (2)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 2 reviews
Cheap and well crafted
Very pleased.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Excellent Product
I love connecting my tablet to my TV to watch movies and see pictures. The mini HDMI connection and long cable permit ease of use and it works perfectly.
Was this review helpful? Yes (2/0)
Read all 2 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A HDMI A Male
Connector B HDMI C Male
Color Black
Length 3 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Vivid AV®
SKU AV-HDMIAC-003M
GTIN 00845425025241
Weight (Lbs) 0.26
Customers also bought

Blank Insert Decorex 2-port Ivory by ICC

Decorator style insert with 2 port design.
$1.10

Blank Insert Decorex 3-port Ivory by ICC

Decorator style insert with 3 port design.
$1.10
5.0 (1)

Audio / Video Coupler - RCA Female to Female

RCA Audio/Video Couplers from Computer Cable Store™ provide you with the ability to connect two RCA cables together in order to extend their length.
$0.92
5.0 (5)

USB 2.0 Cable A to Micro M/M - 6 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.57
4.9 (18)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.58

3 Meter (9.84 FT) High Speed HDMI to Micro HDMI D Cable with Ethernet by Vivid AV®

HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) offers a super fast link between two High Definition devices while saving space by combining Audio and Video into a single cable.
$4.70
5.0 (13)

USB 2.0 Cable A to Micro M/M - 1.5 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.16
4.9 (18)

3 Meter (9.84 FT) High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet by Vivid AV®

HDMI A to A Cable supports Ethernet, 1080p, 4K (Ultra HD), 3D. Easily connect your HDMI-equiped devices to your HDTV, computer monitor, A/V receiver.
$6.30
5.0 (32)
Recently Viewed

3 Meter (9.84 FT) High Speed HDMI to Mini HDMI C Cable with Ethernet by Vivid AV®

HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) offers a super fast link between two High Definition devices while saving space by combining Audio and Video into a single cable.
5.0 (2)
Clear all