FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port

by OCC
FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
SKU: 600
Manufacturer: OCC
$9.91
Description
FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Color Black
Ports Blank
SKU 600
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.16
4

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Purple, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.21
6

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.36
4

Surface Mount Box with CAT6 110 Punch Down Terminals -Dual RJ45 - 8 Conductor by Networx®

Networx® Surface Mount Boxes come in a variety of styles including our 110 style punch down Surface Mount Boxes.
$3.05

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$30.00

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.58
1

24 Port CAT6 Rack Mount Patch Panel - 1U, TAA Compliant, RoHS Compliant by Networx®

CAT6 Patch Panels from Networx® will maximize your network performance and will keep up with even the greatest of changes in your network.
$29.87
2

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.89
1
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port by OCC

FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
Clear all