FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve

by OCC
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
SKU: 616DLC
Manufacturer: OCC
$64.77
Description
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector LC
Fiber Type Singlemode / Multimode
Ports 6 Port
SKU 616DLC
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Red, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.16

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
5.0 (1)

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$9.91
5.0 (1)

FiberOpticx OCO6N Accessory, 3/4" Conduit Adapter for OCO6N by OCC

FiberOpticx Outside Wall Mount Cabinets. OCO Enclosures accommodate snap-in adapter plates and cassette modules. Lockable draw-hasp ideal for any combination padlock.
$3.46

48 Port CAT6 Rack Mount Patch Panel - 2U, TAA Compliant, RoHS Compliant by Networx®

TAA Compliant 48 Port CAT6 Patch Panels from Networx® will maximize your network performance and will keep up with even the greatest of changes in your network.
$56.70
4.5 (2)

19U Wall Mount Swing Rack by Great Lakes®

19U Wall Mount Swing Rack. Dimension: 36.00"H x 20.75"W x 18.00"D. Great Lakes offers enclosures for data and telecommunication equipment, computer control rooms, LAN equipment and file server workstations.
$250.16
4.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
Clear all