8 Inch Natural Heavy Duty Cable Tie - 100 Pack

by Secure® Cable Ties
Secure™ heavy duty nylon cable ties are a natural choice for many applications due to their versatility and ease of installation in addition to their low price point... read more
SKU: CT-08120-NL
MPN: CT-08120-NL
GTIN: 00846949000424
Manufacturer: Secure® Cable Ties
In stock
$8.15
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $7.99 $7.82 $7.66
Description

Secure™ heavy duty nylon cable ties are a natural choice for many applications due to their versatility and ease of installation in addition to their low price point. A Nylon Cable Tie has virtually limitless applications for just about every industry. Suitable for most applications, our standard cable ties have a continuous working temperature of -40°F to 185°F and can support a maximum weight of 120lbs. Available in wide variety of colors allowing virtually limitless options for color coded organization and easy identification. All Secure™ cable ties feature smooth rounded edges making these cable ties easy on the hands, in addition to a finely spaced gear rack allowing for exact adjustment ensuring a snug fit. Comprised of 6/6 Nylon with a compact molecular structure provides better weathering and sunlight resistance, higher melting point, superior colorfastness and excellent abrasion resistance creating a high quality, dependable cable tie with natural high resistance to insects, fungi, animals, molds, mildew, rot and many chemicals .

Products specifications
Manufacturer Secure™ Cable Ties
Color Natural
Product Length 7.87 Inch
Length 8 Inch
Width 0.29 Inch
Minimum Tensile Strength 120 Lbs (550 N)
Maximum Bundle Diameter 2 Inch
Maximum Bundle Diameter 2.0 Inch
Package Quantity 100
Material Nylon 6/6 - General Purpose
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
UV Protection No
RoHS Compliant Yes
UL Flame Rating 94V-2
SKU CT-08120-NL
MPN CT-08120-NL
GTIN 00846949000424
Weight (Lbs) 0.64
Customers also bought

1 Port Surface Mount Box - White by Networx®

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$0.87
13

2 Port Surface Mount Box - Ivory by Networx®

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$0.92
13

CAT6 SpeedTerm™ Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Black by Networx®

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm™ Tool available from Networx®.
$2.47
8

CAT6 SpeedTerm™ Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Orange by Networx®

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm™ Tool available from Networx®.
$2.47
8

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$13.36