5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to ST

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCAZCT005M
GTIN: 00845425018724
Manufacturer: Networx®
$42.58
Description
SC end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx® 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 5 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU MCAZCT005M
GTIN 00845425018724
Weight (Lbs) 0.50
Recently Viewed

5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all