5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCAZAC005M
GTIN: 00845425018472
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$42.58
Description
LC end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx® 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B SC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 5 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU MCAZAC005M
GTIN 00845425018472
Weight (Lbs) 0.12
Customers also bought

1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.02

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.91

SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.41
5.0 (1)

ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$2.54
5.0 (1)

4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$41.69
Recently Viewed

5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all