2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCBZAA002M
GTIN: 00845425018892
Manufacturer: Networx®
$39.91
Description
Networx® 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 2 Meter
SKU MCBZAA002M
GTIN 00845425018892
Weight (Lbs) 0.20
Customers also bought

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC (equip.) to LC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.91

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.48
Recently Viewed

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all