25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC2MD5-025
GTIN: 00845425012029
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$21.04
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $20.61 $20.19 $19.77 $19.35
Description
Networx® top quality, 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Excellent Product from a Great Provider
The fiber patch cable was exactly as expected and the Computer Cable Store went above and beyond to insure I received it as promised.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Orange
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 25 Meter
SKU FP-LCLC2MD5-025
GTIN 00845425012029
Weight (Lbs) 0.40
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 14 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$3.05
4.9 (14)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.35
4.9 (14)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
4.9 (14)

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$11.02
5.0 (1)

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$9.91
5.0 (1)

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$12.69
5.0 (1)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.55
4.9 (14)

6 FT Power Cord C13 - Standard System

The Computer Cable Store™.com's 6 FT Power Cord C13 - Standard System is perfect to power your needs. Our Assortment of power cords provide the ability to supply power to your computer or laptop in various different countries of the world.
$3.98
Recently Viewed

25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
Clear all