USB 3.1 Type C to A Male - 3 FT

by Networx®
Networx® USB 3.1 Type C Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable... read more
SKU: U3-ACMM-03
GTIN: 00845425020376
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$7.20
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $6.99 $6.84 $6.69
Description

Networx® USB 3.1 Type C SuperSpeed Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable. The molded connectors are designed to make them easy to grip. Networx® USB 3.1 Type C cables are double-shielded with a dual foil and braid. The connector is surrounded by a metal shield and the cable braid is also soldered to the connector to create an end-to-end full shielding solution guaranteeing a noise-free connection. SuperSpeed USB 3.1 Type C is 3rd revision of the ubiquitous USB (Universal Serial Bus) Standard. Clocking in at speeds up to 10Gbit/s, USB 3.1 Type C is a vast improvement over the USB 2.0 speed of 480 Mbit/s while being completely backwards compatible with USB 2.0.

  • USB 3.1 Type C to A Male
  • Up to 10Gbit/sec
  • PC and Mac Compatible
  • Ultra-flexible jacket; Molded strain relief
  • Foil and braid shield to guarantee an interference free connection
  • EMI/RFI interference: Metal connector shield to meet FCC requirements
  • UL listed
Reviews
5 star (6)
87%
4 star (0)
12%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 4.9
Based on 8 reviews
Extra Charge/Data Cables
I have so many chargers that are obsolete. Now the chargers are USB and maybe only the cable becomes obsolete. Just what I needed.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Does exactly what is advertised.
Does exactly what is advertised. Fast charging and data transfer too!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Quality USB Type C Cable
I bought a Nexus 5X and needed this cable to use for my car chargers and other charge blocks around the house. I was impressed with the quality of these cables. They are thick and unlikely to get a short in them. Further, the price point was much better than the other retailers that I shopped before purchasing.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Good people to deal with
Shipped immediately on order. Cable was defective. Called them and they sent another immediately - no waiting for an exchange, they just sent another.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Top notch
Some of the best cables I have found. Great quality and they seem extra durable, not flimsy at all.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 8 reviews
Products specifications
Color Black
Connector A USB A Male
Connector B USB C Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 3 FT
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU U3-ACMM-03
GTIN 00845425020376
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

CAT6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - White by Networx®

CAT6 Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 6 Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.37
4.8 (11)

RG6 CaTV Coaxial Patch Cable - 3 FT, F Type, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® 3ft RG6/u CaTV Coaxial Patch Cable - F Type, Black high quality, low-loss RG6/U Coaxial F-Type Patch Cables are rated for Digital Cable and Satellite TV applications.
$1.14
5.0 (4)

USB 2.0 Cable A to Micro M/M - 1.5 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.16
4.9 (18)

USB 2.0 Cable A to Micro M/M - 6 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.57
4.9 (18)

USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Cable A to Micro B M/M - 6 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$3.29
4.9 (49)

USB 3.1 Adapter - USB Type C to A Female by Networx®

Use your old style USB devices with your new USB 3.1 Type C connection with this USB Adapter.
$5.48
$6.86 (20% off)
5.0 (3)
Sale

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.36
5.0 (4)

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)
Recently Viewed

USB 3.1 Type C to A Male - 3 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 3.1 Type C Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
4.9 (8)
Clear all