FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 12 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve

by OCC
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 12 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
SKU: 6112DLC
Manufacturer: OCC
$111.33
Description
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 12 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector LC
Fiber Type Singlemode / Multimode
Ports 12 Port
SKU 6112DLC
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.16
4

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.24
1

FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port by OCC

FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$9.91
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 12 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 12 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
Clear all