CAT5e 350Mhz Outdoor Network Cable - Solid, Black, Direct Burial CMX - 1000 FT

by Networx®
Direct Burial CAT5e Cable from ComputerCableStore™ consists of an LDPE jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG solid conductors... read more
SKU: 0D-C5CMXSB-BK
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$144.02
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 5+ 10+
Price $142.58 $141.14 $139.70
Description

Outdoor UV Rated direct burial high performance cable is built to handle any extreme conditions thrown at it. Made with a tough low-density polyethylene (LDPE) jacket along with a waterproof liner, this cable is manufactured with direct burial in mind. The cable consist of 4 unshielded twisted pairs of solid 24 AWG copper wrapped in a waterproofer and jacket that is capable of conditions from -40 to 75 C.

  • 4-pair unshielded twisted pair cable
  • 24AWG solid bare copper conductor
  • Exceeds Cat5e specifications
  • Rated to or above 350Mhz to provide additional performance and bandwidth
  • LDPE (low-density polyethylene) jacket
  • Ideal for 10Base-T(IEEE 802.3), 100Base-TX(IEEE 802.3u), 1000Base-TX
  • Compliant with EIA/TIA standards
How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel
Products specifications
Color Black
Cable Type Cat5e
Shielding UTP
Wire Gauge 24 AWG
Core Solid
Conductor Copper
Cable Jacket LDPE - Low-Density Polyethylene
Length 1000 FT
SKU 0D-C5CMXSB-BK
Weight (Lbs) 24.85
Customers also bought

2 Port Surface Mount Box - White by Networx®

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$0.63
13

CAT6 SpeedTerm™ Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Ivory by Networx®

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm™ Tool available from Networx®.
$2.11
7

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
10

Rack Screws 12/24 x 5/8 - 50 pack by Networx®

These Rack Screws from Networx® are manufactured using a fine thread design and are intended to be used in equipment and relay racks which are tapped for 12/24 screws.
$6.44
5

1/2 Inch Continuous Black Hook and Loop Wrap - 25 Yards by Secure® Cable Ties

Secure™ Continuous Hook and Loop is great choice for countless applications due to its simplicity, versatility and low-cost.
$20.18
2