44U ES Series Server Enclosure

by Great Lakes®
The ES Series enclosure is designed to accommodate servers and the challenging conditions associated with them, from high density population, to extensive cablemanagement, power and cooling requirements. As demands placed on server enclosures continue to... read more
SKU: GL840ES-2442MS
Manufacturer: Great Lakes®
$3,166.22
Description

44U ES Series Server Enclosure

  • Dimensions: 84.00?H x 24.00?W x 42.00?D
  • Rack Spaces: 44 RMU, 19? EIA 310-D Compliant
  • Stock Color: Black
  • Weight Capacity: 2000 lbs. on levelers or bolted to floor, 1800 lbs. on casters
  • Shipping Weight: 425 lbs.
  • Base unit with two pairs of black powder coated, universal 19? M6 mounting rails (with RMU markings) and package of M6 hardware; includes two pairs of PDU mounting brackets with three holes each
  • One set of 4 Adjustable Levelers (2.50?H)
  • Solid top panel
  • Mesh contour front door with locking swing handle
  • Mesh contour front door with locking swing handle
  • Pair of solid lift-off side panels with lock and finger release
Products specifications
Depth 42.00 Inches
Material Cold Rolled Steel
Weight Capacity 2000 lbs
Width 48 Inch
Height 48 Inch
Manufacturer Great Lakes, Inc
RMU 44U
SKU GL840ES-2442MS
Weight (Lbs) 490.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Yellow, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.16
5.0 (1)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
5.0 (1)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.24
5.0 (1)

Lc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-duplex Ceramic by ICC

LC adapter panels are designed to fit fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmissions and broadband internet.
$18.29

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$4.86

24 Port CAT6 Rack Mount Patch Panel - 1U, TAA Compliant, RoHS Compliant by Networx®

CAT6 Patch Panels from Networx® will maximize your network performance and will keep up with even the greatest of changes in your network.
$29.87
4.5 (2)

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.80
5.0 (1)

19U WM Series Wall Mount Enclosure with Solid Doors by Great Lakes®

WM Series Wall Mount Rack provides 19? 310-D compliant mounting in a distribution enclosure. A simple finger “push-pull” type catch located inside the cabinet opens the 18.00? deep center swing section.
$801.36
Recently Viewed

44U ES Series Server Enclosure by Great Lakes®

The ES Series enclosure is designed to accommodate servers and the challenging conditions associated with them, from high density population, to extensive cablemanagement, power and cooling requirements. As demands placed on server enclosures continue to
Clear all