RG6 3.0 Ghz Coaxial Cable - Dual Shielded, CCS, Pull Box, Black - 1000 FT

by Networx®
1000FT of Dual Shielded, Black, Copper Coated Steel, Coaxial Cable in a pull box is perfect for HD antenna, digital cable television (CATV), (MoCA) network and digital satellite (SATV) installations. ... read more
SKU: 0-RG6DSP-BK
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$100.00
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 5+ 10+
Price $99.00 $98.00 $97.00
Description
RG6 Dual Shielded 3.0 GHz Coaxial Cable is a Riser (CMR) rated cable 75 ohm for indoor use. Perfect for HD antenna, digital cable television (CATV), (MoCA) network and digital satellite (SATV) installations. The RG6 dual shielded cable is constructed of 18 AWG copper clad steel center conductor surrounded by a foam polyethylene dielectric. The dual shielding is comprised of a 120% coverage of bonded aluminum foil shield and 60% coverage tinned copper braid. The cable is constructed to meet UL standards is ETL verified and is sweep tested to 3.0 GHz. Easy pull box packaging with footage markings on the jacket. Terminate cable with F – Type, BNC and RCA connectors either crimp type or compression type connectors. Compress type connectors Recommend.
Products specifications
Color Black
Cable Type RG-6
Shielding Dual Shield
Wire Gauge 18 AWG
Core Solid
Conductor Copper Coated Steel
Dielectric Material Foam PE
Environmental Space Non-Plenum
Length 1000 FT
Manufacturer Networx®
SKU 0-RG6DSP-BK
Weight (Lbs) 28.75
Customers also bought

F-Type 3GHz Feed Through Keystone Jack - White by Networx®

Networx® 3 GHz F-Type Keystone Jacks offer great performance while handling the most intensive data hungry services.
$1.78
1

CAT6 SpeedTerm™ Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - White by Networx®

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm™ Tool available from Networx®.
$2.64
9

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$13.54

Compression F Connectors, RG6, Right Angle, Male, Single Piece by GEM

With our Gem Compression F Connectors - RG6 - Plenum - Male - Single Piece from the Computer Cable Store™ you can stay up to date. The satellite and cable television industry is quickly adopting High Compression Connectors as the new standard for coaxial termination.
$5.09

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69