3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to SC

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCBZAC003M
GTIN: 00845425018953
Manufacturer: Networx®
$40.80
Description
Networx® 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B SC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 3 Meter
SKU MCBZAC003M
GTIN 00845425018953
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.26

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.66

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.79
Recently Viewed

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all