Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT

by ComputerCableStore
Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors... read more
SKU: 0D-C5CMRSB-RD
Manufacturer: ComputerCableStore
In stock
$91.41
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+
Price $89.59 $87.76 $85.93
Description
The Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC Cable is ideal for voice, data, video and security communications medium for your network installation. Wiring your home, home office, office or even a entire college campus, Computer Cable Store™ has the right cable for you. Computer Cable Store™ bulk 350Mhz cable is available in PVC and Plenum rated jackets. Our bulk 350Mhz cable is also available in various colors so you can easily identify and color-code you wiring. With our CAT5e cable exceeding 350Mhz, the Computer Cable Store™ has the bulk cabling you need!

  • 4-pair unshielded twisted pair cable
  • 24AWG solid bare copper conductor
  • Exceeds Cat5e specifications
  • Rated to or above 350Mhz to provide additional performance and bandwidth
  • PVC Jacket High-density polyethylene insulation
  • Ideal for 10Base-T(IEEE 802.3), 100Base-TX(IEEE 802.3u), 1000Base-TX
  • Compliant with EIA/TIA standards

How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel
Products specifications
Color Red
Cable Type Cat5e
Shielding UTP
Wire Gauge 24 AWG
Core Solid
Conductor Copper
Length 1000 FT
SKU 0D-C5CMRSB-RD
Weight (Lbs) 19.70
Customers also bought

SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.04

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$37.07
5.0 (4)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 1 FT, Yellow, Assembled by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.80
5.0 (1)

2 Port Surface Mount Box - White by Networx®

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$0.63
4.7 (10)

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Green, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Green, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
$91.41

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Yellow, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Yellow, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
$91.41

POWERBACK Rubber Duct Protector - 2 Channel, Lg - 5FT by Checkers®

Powerback RFD6 Rubber Duct Protectors are ideal for lightweight vehicles, carts and pedestrian traffic in public, commercial and industrial areas. These large two channel protectors are designed for most multiple cable applications in walkways or work are
$67.82

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Black, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Black, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
$91.41
4.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
Clear all