Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT

by Networx®
Networx™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors... read more
SKU: 0D-C5CMRSB-RD
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$109.66
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 5+ 10+
Price $108.56 $107.47 $106.37
Description
The Networx™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC Cable is ideal for voice, data, video and security communications medium for your network installation. Wiring your home, home office, office or even a entire college campus, Networx™ has the right cable for you. Networx™ bulk 350Mhz cable is available in PVC and Plenum rated jackets. Our bulk 350Mhz cable is also available in various colors so you can easily identify and color-code you wiring. With our CAT5e cable exceeding 350Mhz, the Networx™ has the bulk cabling you need!
  • 4-pair unshielded twisted pair cable
  • 24AWG solid bare copper conductor
  • Exceeds Cat5e specifications
  • Rated to or above 350Mhz to provide additional performance and bandwidth
  • PVC Jacket High-density polyethylene insulation
  • Ideal for 10Base-T(IEEE 802.3), 100Base-TX(IEEE 802.3u), 1000Base-TX
  • Compliant with EIA/TIA standards
How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel
Products specifications
Color Red
Cable Type Cat5e
Shielding UTP
Wire Gauge 24 AWG
Core Solid
Conductor Copper
Length 1000 FT
SKU 0D-C5CMRSB-RD
Weight (Lbs) 19.70
Customers also bought

SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.04

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$47.27
6

2 Port Surface Mount Box - White by Networx®

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$0.92
13

CAT5e Tool-less Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Red by Networx®

CAT5e Tool-less Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 5 Tool-less Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.21
$1.24 (2% off)
Limited Availability

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Green, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by Networx®

Networx™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Green, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
$109.66