10 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M

SKU: SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN: 00845425012654

$4.34
$5.43 (20% off)
07/01/24

Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC... read more
Description
Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • Ten foot Serial DB9 Cable
  • Connector: Male DB9 to Male DB9
  • Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI Interference
  • Designed to connect DB9 Serial devices

Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 10 FT
SKU SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN 00845425012654
Weight (Lbs) 0.37
Customer Reviews
5.0
3 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
3 Customer Reviews
5
A great performer
Length:10 FT | Verified
This is an all wired, straight thru, cable with a lot of reliability built in. A great performer.
5
Excellent performer and value
Length:10 FT | Verified
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
5
Excellent performer and value
Length:10 FT | Verified
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
Customers also bought
Networx

10 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
5.0 (1)
$3.70
Networx

6 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M

Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
5.0 (3)
$4.70
Networx

10 FT Fully Loaded Serial Cable - DB9 F/F

Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.25
Networx

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.24
In stock
Networx

1 FT Fully Loaded Serial Y Splitter Cable - DB9 Male to 2 DB9 Females

Networx® high performance Serial "Y" Splitter Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are 100% Shielded to protect against EMI/RFI interference.
5.0 (3)
$6.20