10 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M

by Networx®
Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC... read more
SKU: SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN: 00845425012654
Manufacturer: Networx®
Length Options:
Length 6 FT 6 FT
Length 10 FT 10 FT
Length 15 FT 15 FT Length 25 FT 25 FT
In stock
$5.43
Description
Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • Ten foot Serial DB9 Cable
  • Connector: Male DB9 to Male DB9
  • Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI Interference
  • Designed to connect DB9 Serial devices

Reviews
5 star (3)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 3 reviews
A great performer
This is an all wired, straight thru, cable with a lot of reliability built in. A great performer.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Excellent performer and value
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Excellent performer and value
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 3 reviews
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 FT
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN 00845425012654
Weight (Lbs) 0.37
Customers also bought

CAT5e Patch Cable - 1 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.70
5.0 (5)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 1 FT, Red, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.70
5.0 (2)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Red, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89
5.0 (2)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89
5.0 (5)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 7 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.67
5.0 (5)

10 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.70
5.0 (1)

6 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.70
5.0 (3)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.24
Recently Viewed

10 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
5.0 (3)
Clear all