10 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M

by Networx
Length: 10 FT
Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC... read more
SKU: SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN: 00845425012654
Manufacturer: Networx
$5.43
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $5.32 $5.21 $5.10
Description
Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • Ten foot Serial DB9 Cable
  • Connector: Male DB9 to Male DB9
  • Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI Interference
  • Designed to connect DB9 Serial devices

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 3 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
THOMAS
A great performer
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
This is an all wired, straight thru, cable with a lot of reliability built in. A great performer.
THOMAS
Excellent performer and value
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
THOMAS
Excellent performer and value
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 10 FT
SKU SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN 00845425012654
Weight (Lbs) 0.37
Customers also bought

Networx 10 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.70
5 (1)

Networx 6 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M

Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.70
5 (3)

Networx 10 FT Fully Loaded Serial Cable - DB9 F/F

Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.25

Networx 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.24
In stock

Networx 1 FT Fully Loaded Serial Y Splitter Cable - DB9 Male to 2 DB9 Females

Networx® high performance Serial "Y" Splitter Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are 100% Shielded to protect against EMI/RFI interference.
$6.20
5 (3)