10 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M

by Networx®
Length: 10 FT
6 FT
10 FT
15 FT 25 FT
Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC... read more
SKU: SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN: 00845425012654
Manufacturer: Networx®

Sale - Limited Inventory Available

264 in stock
$5.43
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $5.32 $5.21 $5.10
Description
Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • Ten foot Serial DB9 Cable
  • Connector: Male DB9 to Male DB9
  • Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI Interference
  • Designed to connect DB9 Serial devices

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 3 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Customer Name THOMAS
A great performer
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
This is an all wired, straight thru, cable with a lot of reliability built in. A great performer.
Customer Name THOMAS
Excellent performer and value
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
Customer Name THOMAS
Excellent performer and value
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
I use these cables exclusively for my Beam Display. Excellent performer and value. - THOMAS M. - PA, US
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 10 FT
SKU SP-09M09MST-010
GTIN 00845425012654
Weight (Lbs) 0.37
Customers also bought

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Red, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89

10 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.70
1

6 FT Serial Cable - DB9 M/M by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.70
3

10 FT Fully Loaded Serial Cable - DB9 F/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.25

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.24