10 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 Male to DB25 Male

by Networx®
Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without any degradation in the data flow... read more
SKU: SP-09M25MNM-010
GTIN: 00845425015693
Manufacturer: Networx®

Sale - Limited Inventory Available

29 in stock
$3.70
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $3.62 $3.55 $3.47
Description

Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without any degradation in the data flow. These Null Modem Cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • Ten foot Null Modem Cable
  • Connector Type: Male DB9 to Male DB25
  • Foil Shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference
  • Designed to connect two DTE or DCE devices to one another
Customer Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Hard to find cable
Computer Cable Store was one of the few places I could find this specific cable. Ordering was super easy and I received the order very quickly. I am very pleased with their service and selection!
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB25 Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 10 FT
SKU SP-09M25MNM-010
GTIN 00845425015693
Weight (Lbs) 0.42
Customers also bought

USB 2.0 Extension Cable A to A M/F - 10 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.96
54

10 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 Female to DB25 Male by Networx®

Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without error.
$4.25

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$49.47
1

Null Modem Adapter for Serial Cables - DB9 Male to Female by Networx®

Null Modem Adapters from Computer Cable Store offer you the ability to convert your serial cables into null modem cables, for instance for the sake of connecting two DTE or DCE devices.
$2.07
2

Sound and Security Cable - 4 Conductor 22 AWG - 1000 FT by Comtran

1000FT 4 Conductor 22 AWG Power-Limited Circuit Cable and Communication Cable. Used For Intercom/PA Systems, Sound/Audio Systems.
$129.87