• My account
  • Contact us

Feed Through Coupler - BNC RG58 Female to Female

This BNC Coupler from Computer Cable Store™ offers you the ability to connect two RG58 BNC cables together, effectively extending the length without having to buy a new cable.
SKU: 9-BNCFC
$0.83
This BNC Coupler offers you the ability to connect two RG58 BNC cables together, effectively extending the length without having to buy a new cable.  As with all of our products, this BNC Coupler rates high in performance while still being cost effective.

  • BNC Feed Through Coupler - RG58
  • Connectors: Female RG58 to Female RG58
  • Designed to connect two BNC cables together

Products specifications
Connector A BNC Female
Connector B BNC Female
Color Silver
Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Lbs) 0.15
Customers who bought this item also bought

Video Adapter - RCA Male to BNC Female

These Video Adapters from Computer Cable Store™ provide you with the ability to convert an RCA connection to an BNC connection or vise versa without having to buy new cables.
$0.87

F-Type Connector - RG59 - Crimp - Male

Computer Cable Store™ F-Type coaxial connectors for RG59 coaxial cable will save you money by allowing you to assemble your own cables. F-Type Connector for RG59.
$0.18

Video Adapter - RCA Female to BNC Male

These Video Adapters from Computer Cable Store™ provide you with the ability to convert an RCA connection to an BNC connection or vise versa without having to buy new cables.
$1.25

Plenum BNC Connector - RG58 - Crimp - Male

Computer Cable Store™ BNC Crimp Connectors are a great choice when deciding to build your own custom length cables. BNC Male Crimp Connector for RG 58 Plenum Cable.
$0.45
$1.40
Save 67%

F-Type Connector - RG6 - Crimp - Male

Computer Cable Store™ F-Type Crimp connectors are a great choice when construction your own custom length cables. Building your own cables are a great way to save money. F-Type Crimp-On Connector for RG6 - Long Barrel
$0.18

BNC Connector - Crimp - RG59, RG62 - Male - 2 piece

Computer Cable Store™ BNC Connectors will save you money by allowing you to assemble your own BNC Cables. BNC Connector - Crimp - RG59, RG62 - Male - 2 piece from Computer Cable Store™ for RG59 or RG62 coaxial cable.
$0.97

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$11.22

D-Sub Hood - DB9 / HD15 - Metalized Plastic

Computer Cable Store™ D-Sub Hood - DB9 / HD15 - Metalized Plastic are great when constructing your own custom length DB9 Serial or Parallel, as well as HD15 VGA or HDTV cables.
$0.60
ALL CATEGORIES