8 Inch Purple Hook and Loop Tie Wrap - 50 Pack

by Secure Cable Ties
Secure Hook and Loop Tie Wraps are a great choice for countless applications with their simplicity, versatility and low-cost... read more
SKU: VT-80050-PR
MPN: VT-80050-PR
GTIN: 00846949012915
Manufacturer: Secure Cable Ties
$11.18
Description

Secure™ Hook and Loop Tie Wraps are a great choice for countless applications with their simplicity, versatility and low-cost. They can be used in new building construction, network installations, home theaters, in the office, or any bundling project. Our Hook and Loop Ties are highly recommended for securing fiber optic cables; they are adjustable and don’t pinch. Hook and Loop Wraps are not only designed for cables and can be used to secure virtually anything. A wide selection of colors and lengths ensures trouble-free color coding and quick identification. Secure™ Hook and Loop Cable Tie Wraps can be replaced and readjusted in almost no time and require no tools. Our 6 and 8 Inch Hook and Loop Cable Tie Wraps have a minimum shear strength of 10 lbs. and minimum peel strength of .38 lbs.

Products specifications
Peel Strength 0.38 Lbs
Type Tie Wrap
Manufacturer Secureâ„¢ Cable Ties
Color Purple
Width 0.50 Inch
Length 8 Inch
Package Quantity 50
REACH Compliant Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU VT-80050-PR
MPN VT-80050-PR
GTIN 00846949012915
Weight (Lbs) 0.10
Customers also bought

Networx 2 Inch J-Hook Cable Support - Standard Mount, Galvanized, 25 Pack

2 Inch J-Hooks from Networx® feature a galvanized steel, rust resistant build perfect for structured category cable, fiber optic cabling, and other low-volated cable applications.
$32.97
In stock
5 (9)

Networx 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$23.82
5 (1)

Secure Cable Ties 3/8 Inch Continuous Black Hook and Loop Wrap - 25 Yards

Secure Continuous Hook and Loop is great choice for countless applications due to its simplicity, versatility and low-cost. Continuous Hook and Loop is an ideal and cost effective solution for securing, organizing and identifying groups of cables.
$11.11
In stock

Networx 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$20.48
In stock

Secure Cable Ties 1/2 Inch Continuous Green Hook and Loop Wrap - 10 Yards

Secure Continuous Hook and Loop is great choice for countless applications due to its simplicity, versatility and low-cost.
$7.67
In stock