6FT USB to DB9 Serial Converter Cable

Sorry - this product is no longer available

USB Serial Converter - 24 Karat Quality USB Converter that allows the consumer to connect serial devices to the USB port... read more
SKU: GXMU-1200
GTIN: 753494196215
Description

USB Serial Converter 24 Karat Quality USB Converter that allows the consumer to connect serial devices to the USB port

  • Flexible cable
  • Premium quality
  • Gold connectors
  • Ergonomic molding for easy connections
  • Industry standard color coded for easy installation
  • Foil and braid shielding to reduce EMI/RFI interference
  • Designed for high speed transmissions for optimal performance
  • RS-232C standard compliant
  • Powered by the USB bus
  • DB 9 male connector
  • Windows 98&Windows 98 SE
  • Windows Millennium
  • Windows 2000 Professional
  • Windows 2000 Server Family
  • Windows XP Home
  • Windows XP Professional
  • Windows 7
Reviews
5 star (6)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 6 reviews
The quality is only part of the good service
The cable is great and works perfect. HOWEVER it is the customer experience that make this company a cut above. Shipping was fast using USPS got me the cable in two days. Can't go wrong with these guys
Great Customer Service!!
Cable works Perfectly. Got it quick and got the right product!
Converter cable
Exactly what I needed when I needed it.
GoldX Cable
The cable was exactly what I needed.
fast service and fast delivery and great customer service!
As our company transitions from Windows XP to Windows 7/8 we are finding that the older versions of our Gold-X adapters do not work with the new operating systems. This version fits the bill perfectly as much of our legacy equipment requires a serial interface for troubleshooting. ComputerCableStore has one of the best e-stores around, fast service and fast delivery and great customer service!
Read all 6 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B USB A Male
Manufacturer GoldX™
Color Gold
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 6 FT
SKU GXMU-1200
GTIN 753494196215
Weight (Lbs) 0.55
Customers also bought

USB 2.0 Cable A to B M/M - 3 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.49
18

10 FT Fully Loaded Serial Cable - DB9 F/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$4.25

USB 2.0 Adapter - USB A Female to Female - 5 Pack by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Adapter - USB A Female to Female's will provide you with the ability to convert a USB cable's gender and connector type.
$4.39
70

CAT6 Patch Cable - 14 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$6.14
21

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.75