3/4" FlexoWrap 25FT - Black

SKU: FWN0-75BK-025

Sorry - this product is no longer available


3/4" FlexoWrap 25FT - Black from TechFlex. FW provides the perfect solution to a wide variety of unique application challenges... read more
Description
3/4" FlexoWrap 25FT - Black. FW provides the perfect solution to a wide variety of unique application challenges.The color matched hook and loop closure provides for easy on and off installation, as well as instant and convenient access for harness break-outs and rework of any specific section along the entire length of the run. Combined with the expandable, open weave design, FW will conform to a wide variety of bundle diameters and will wrap around irregular shapes.All grades of FW cut cleanly with a hot knife.

  • Heavy Duty Hook and Loop Closure for Frequent Access
  • Expands To Fit Over Inline Connectors and Splices
  • Halogen Free
  • Temp Range -75°C to 125°C
  • Melt Temp 230°C

Products specifications
Manufacturer TechFlex Corporation
Color Black
Length 25 FT
SKU FWN0-75BK-025
Weight (Lbs) 1.25
Customers also bought
Networx

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
In stock
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Black, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
4.9 (26)
$3.84
In stock
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Black, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
4.9 (26)
$1.93
In stock
Vivid AV

3 Meter (9.84 FT) High Speed HDMI to Micro HDMI D Cable with Ethernet

HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) offers a super fast link between two High Definition devices while saving space by combining Audio and Video into a single cable.
5.0 (34)
$4.70
In stock
Vivid AV

5 Meter (16.4 FT) HDMI to DVI-D Cable

Vivid AV® 5 Meter HDMI to DVI-D Cable offers the highest quality digital picture and is completely HDCP compliant.
5.0 (93)
$8.87
In stock