2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to MTRJ

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to MTRJ are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCBZAM002M
GTIN: 00845425018991
Manufacturer: Networx®
Length: 2 Meter
2 Meter

Sale - Limited Inventory Available

1 in stock
$39.91
Description
Networx® 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to MTRJ are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B MTRJ Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 2 Meter
SKU MCBZAM002M
GTIN 00845425018991
Weight (Lbs) 0.07