12mm Black Nylon Long Barrel Cable Gland for 3 - 6.5mm Cable - 5 Pack

by Secure® Cable Ties
Secure™ Nylon Cable Glands offer a sealed point of contact for cables and wiring to enter an equipment housing without exposing the equipment to any damaging elements... read more
SKU: NCG-AG-12L-5
MPN: NCG-AG-12L-5
GTIN: 00846949013967
Manufacturer: Secure® Cable Ties
In stock
$5.28
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $5.17 $5.06 $4.96
Description

Secure™ Nylon Cable Glands offer a sealed point of contact for cables and wiring to enter an equipment housing without exposing the equipment to any damaging elements. Using a simple seal and clamp system these Nylon Cable Glands offer great IP68 Protections and are completely liquid tight. Being made of General Purpose Nylon 6/6 these Nylong Cable Glands are immune to most common chemicals and solvents. Great for use in field panels, mechanical control box, digital display board, electrical equipments, solar power energy system, telecom & network communication,monitoring system, LED lighting facilities, traffic light and electircal machines.

Products specifications
Material Nylon 6/6 - General Purpose
UL Flame Rating 94V-2
Diameter 12 mm
RoHS Compliant Yes
IP68 Protection Yes
Right Angle No
Manufacturer Secureâ„¢ Cable Ties
Color Black
UV Protection No
Package Quantity 5
SKU NCG-AG-12L-5
MPN NCG-AG-12L-5
GTIN 00846949013967
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers also bought

24 Inch Black UV Heavy Duty Cable Tie - 50 Pack by Secure® Cable Ties

Secure™ heavy duty nylon cable ties are a natural choice for many applications due to their versatility and ease of installation in addition to their low price point.
$11.62

1U High-Density Blank Patch Panel - 24 Port by Networx®

Networx® High-Density 24 Port Blank Patch Panels offer a great solution for voice and data applications.
$13.99
3

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$9.13

15 Inch Black UV Heavy Duty Cable Tie - 100 Pack by Secure® Cable Ties

Secure™ heavy duty nylon cable ties are a natural choice for many applications due to their versatility and ease of installation in addition to their low price point.
$10.49

2U Cable Management Duct by Networx®

Hide those unsightly cables with this 2U Cable Management Duct
$10.96
4