Category 5e Communications Cable - Solid, Shielded, White, Plenum (CMP) - 1000 FT

by Comtran
1000FT Category 5e Shielded Plenum Communications Cable. Solid Bare Copper Conductors. Used For High Speed Voice/Data applications, Multimedia and ISDN... read more
SKU: 0-CT2648
Manufacturer part number: 32648
Manufacturer: Comtran
$565.77
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+
Price $543.14
Description
1000FT Category 5e Shielded Plenum Communications Cable. Solid Bare Copper Conductors. Color Coded FEP Insulation. Twisted Pairs are Cabled. Overall Aluminum/Polyester Shield and Drain Wire. Comflex Plenum Jacket. CAT5e Cable is ideal for voice, data, video and security communications medium for your network installation. Wiring your home, home office, office or even a entire college campus has never been easier. CAT5e cable is also available in various colors so you can easily identify and color-code you wiring. Used For High Speed Voice/Data applications, Multimedia and ISDN.
How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel How To: Punching Down a Patch Panel
Products specifications
Color White
Manufacturer Comtran Corporation
Cable Type Cat5e
Shielding UTP
Wire Gauge 24 AWG
Core Solid
Conductor Copper
Operating Temperature -20°C to +75°C
Nominal O.D. 0.215"
RoHS Compliant Yes
UL Listed Yes
Made in USA Yes
Length 1000 FT
SKU 0-CT2648
MPN 32648
Weight (Lbs) 32.00
Customers also bought

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.90

CAT5e Patch Cable - 7 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.67
Recently Viewed

Category 5e Communications Cable - Solid, Shielded, White, Plenum (CMP) - 1000 FT by Comtran

1000FT Category 5e Shielded Plenum Communications Cable. Solid Bare Copper Conductors. Used For High Speed Voice/Data applications, Multimedia and ISDN.
Clear all