1 5/16 Inch Dia hook to 3/16 Inch hole bracket* - Each

by Erico®
1 5/16 Inch Dia hook to 3/16 Inch hole bracket* - Our line of Erico Electrical and Datacomm Fasteners are perfect for those big contractors running thousands of feet of cable. Or someone just doing a few home improvements. Whoever you are, Erico Electrical and Datacomm Fas... read more
SKU: ER-CAT21AFAB3
GTIN: 782856438984
Manufacturer: Erico®

Clearance Sale - Limited Inventory Available

27 in stock
$4.16
Volume Discounts
Quantity 25+ 50+
Price $4.03 $3.94
Description
1 5/16 Inch Dia hook to 3/16 Inch hole bracket* - Each. Our line of Erico Electrical and Datacomm Fasteners are perfect for those big contractors running thousands of feet of cable. Or someone just doing a few home improvements. Whoever you are, Erico Electrical and Datacomm Fasteners are the right choice for you. CADDY CATHBA and AFAB angle brackets are an easy way to attach one or more CADDY CABLECAT J-Hooks to the ceiling or to threaded rod.
  • New angle brackets lock on CABLECAT J-Hooks so the assembly will not twist or swivel
  • AFAB3 offers greater field assembly options - back-to-back, 90° corners, etc.
  • Pregalvanized steel
  • AFAB angle bracket with long leg for tool clearance
  • CATHBA angle bracket provides base for up to 6 J-Hooks
  • Preassembly options available for rod, wire, strap and cable applications
Products specifications
Manufacturer Erico®
SKU ER-CAT21AFAB3
GTIN 782856438984
Weight (Lbs) 0.39
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Yellow, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.68
5.0 (1)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Yellow, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.16
5.0 (1)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 10 FT, Black, Assembled by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.88
$2.22 (15% off)
5.0 (5)
Sale

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.04
5.0 (2)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Red, Assembled by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.04
5.0 (1)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.11
5.0 (2)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Yellow, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.36
5.0 (1)

20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$24.93
Recently Viewed

1 5/16 Inch Dia hook to 3/16 Inch hole bracket* - Each by Erico®

1 5/16 Inch Dia hook to 3/16 Inch hole bracket* - Our line of Erico Electrical and Datacomm Fasteners are perfect for those big contractors running thousands of feet of cable. Or someone just doing a few home improvements. Whoever you are, Erico Electrical and Datacomm Fas
Clear all