1 1/2" F6 Braided Sleeving 10FT - Black

by TechFlex
Our 1 1/2" F6 Braided Sleeving 10FT - Black has F6's unique split, semi-rigid braided construction that makes it the ideal solution for situations where ease of installation is of primary importance... read more
SKU: F6N1-50BK-10
Manufacturer: TechFlex
$31.00
Description
1 1/2 Inch F6 Braided Sleeving 10FT - Black.com has F6's unique split, semi-rigid braided construction that makes it the ideal solution for situations where ease of installation is of primary importance. The lateral split allows the tube to open up to accommodate a wide variety of bundling requirements, and the semi-rigid braid configuration simply closes around the entire installation without the need for any additional fasteners (Velcro, tape, etc.)The 10 mil PET braid is lightweight, quiet and flexible. The 25% edge overlap (at nominal diameter) allows coverage around inline plugs, connectors and splices.F6 will bend to a tight radius without distorting or splitting open and, unlike full rigid tubing, will not impair or affect the flexibility of harnesses.

  • Easy, Cost&Labor Effective Installation
  • More Flexible Than Split Convoluted or Spiral Wrap
  • Soft and Quiet In High Vibration Uses
  • 25% Edge Overlap
  • Cut&Abrasion Resistant
  • Chemically Inert
  • Halogen Free
  • Retains Shape and Rigidity Throughout -75°C to 125°C Temperature Range
  • Melt Temp 230°C

Products specifications
Manufacturer TechFlex Corporation
Color Black
Length 10 FT
SKU F6N1-50BK-10
Weight (Lbs) 0.75
Customers also bought

4 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - Almond by Networx®

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$0.37
$0.72 (48% off)
5.0 (1)
Clearance

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
4.9 (21)

CAT5e Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Blue by Networx®

CAT5e Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 5 Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.16
5.0 (4)

CAT6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - White by Networx®

CAT6 Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 6 Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.37
4.8 (11)

1 Port Decorex Face Plate Insert - White by Networx®

Networx® Decorex Faceplate Inserts are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$0.94
5.0 (3)

2 Port Decorex Face Plate Insert - White by Networx®

Networx® Decorex Faceplate Inserts are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$0.94
5.0 (1)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.01

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.35
4.9 (21)
Recently Viewed

1 1/2" F6 Braided Sleeving 10FT - Black by TechFlex

Our 1 1/2" F6 Braided Sleeving 10FT - Black has F6's unique split, semi-rigid braided construction that makes it the ideal solution for situations where ease of installation is of primary importance.
Clear all