SFP+ 10 Gigabit Fiber Module - 10GBase-SR, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

by Networx®
Find the perfect pairing for your 10Gig network! This 10GBase-SR SFP is designed to work with the Networx® 10 Gig Media Converter... read more
SKU: SFP-10GMM-850SR
GTIN: 00845425025678
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$24.34
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with this 10 Gigabit 10BaseG-SR SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. This SFP module is designed to work with the Networx® 10 Gigabit Media Converter box. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 10 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125
  • Max Distance - 300 meters over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -8.2 ~ -1dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - <-9.9dBm
Products specifications
Style 10G SFP MM 850nm SR
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 300m
Wavelength 850nm
Laser Type VCSEL
Power Supply +3.3V
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Compliance SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR/SW
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
SKU SFP-10GMM-850SR
GTIN 00845425025678
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Recently Viewed

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Fiber Module - 10GBase-SR, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

Find the perfect pairing for your 10Gig network! This 10GBase-SR SFP is designed to work with the Networx® 10 Gig Media Converter!
Clear all