SFP Ethernet Fiber Module - 100Base-SX, LC Multimode, 115m, 1310nm

by Networx®
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
SKU: SFP-100MM-LC
GTIN: 845425021236
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$48.22
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 100 Mbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 115 meters over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Laser Type FP
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Compliance SFF-8472
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Transfer Distance 155m
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
SKU SFP-100MM-LC
GTIN 845425021236
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Recently Viewed

SFP Ethernet Fiber Module - 100Base-SX, LC Multimode, 115m, 1310nm by Networx®

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
Clear all