SFP Ethernet Fiber Module - 100Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. Read More
SKU: SFP-100MM-LC
In stock
$45.49

3 Year Warranty

3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

No Restock Fee (120 Days)

Easy Returns

Need to return an item? No Problem. Here at Computer Cable Store we want to make sure you are completely satisified with your purchase which is why we offer a no-hassle 120 Day Return Policy with NO restocking fee. Get started on the easy return process by loggin into the orders section of your account. We are here to help so feel free to contact us or us the live help for quicky answers.

Fast Same Day Shipping

Enjoy Fast Same Day Shipping

We believe in making sure our customers are 100% satisfied with their experience at Computer Cable Store. To help along this path we offer same day shipping on all in stock orders placed by 3PM EST/EDT Monday through Friday. Most orders will be shipped from our Quakertown, PA warehouse though occasionally we will ship from other warehouses across the country.

All shipped orders get updated daily with tracking information along with an email notifying you of the updates. You can always check the tracking information in the ORDERS section of MY ACCOUNT. We are always standing by so feel free to CONTACT US or use the LIVE HELP for quick answers. 

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed

Here at Computer Cable Store we believe in our products. We want YOU to believe in our products too. This is why we offer a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! If, for any reason, you are not happy with your purchase simply request an RMA within 120 Days of Delivery and we'll get you started on the no-hassle return process.

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 100 Mbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meters over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx™
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Wavelength 850nm
Laser Type FP
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Compliance SFF-8472
Color Silver
GTIN 845425021236
Weight (Lbs) 0.25
Availability In stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product
ALL CATEGORIES