Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

SFP Bi-Directional Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 120km, TX1310nm/RX1490nm

by Networx™
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. Read More
3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: SFP-1000LC1310T
Availability: In stock
$62.49

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex/Bi-Directional
  • Optical wavelength - TX-1490nm / RX-1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 120 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber TypeSinglemode
ManufacturerNetworx™
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance120km
Wavelength1490nm/1550nm
Laser TypeDFB
Power Supply+3.3V
Cisco EquivalentGLC-BX-U
Digital Diagnostic MonitoringNo
ComplianceSFF-8472
ColorSilver
Warranty3 Year Warranty
GTIN845425021267
Weight (Lbs)0.25
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product