Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560

SFP Bi-Directional Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 10km, TX1490nm/RX1310nm

by Networx®
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. Read More
3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: SFP-1000LC1490T
Availability: In stock
$68.99

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex/Bi-Directional
  • Optical wavelength - TX-1550nm / RX-1490nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Singlemode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm/1490nm
Laser Type DFB
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent GLC-BX-D
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Compliance SFF-8472
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
GTIN 845425021250
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Availability In stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product